Backstage Live

Liveuppträdanden på Backstage

Här nedan ser ni banden som spelar på Backstage Rockbar & Restaurang framöver. Är du och ditt band instresserade av att spela på Backstage Live? Skicka ett mail till info@backstage-rockbar.se!

Agonize The Serpent spelade in sin video ”Betrayal” på Backstage 12 aug 2016. Spana in den :)
Odessia spelade in sin video ”Ghost Inside” på Backstage 10 dec 2016.Spana in den :)
Titanic Toys spelade in sin video ”Rock N Roll Aeroplane” på Backstage 15 Juli 2017.Spana in den :)
The Loved & Lost har med klipp ifrån sitt besök på Backstage 2 mars 2018 i sin video för ”Drag Me Down” . Spana in den :)

 

Quiz:
Torsdagar med Mats Åkesson kl:20:00.
Lördagar -Backstage Saturday Music Quiz kl:15:30

Live Trubadur Quiz med Kameleonterna (Larsa & Matti)
Lördag 1 December 15:30
Lördag 16 Februari 15:30
Lördag 11 Maj 15:30
Torsdag 4 Juli 19:00
Torsdag 25 Juli 19:00

Backstage Live:

2018

 

4 Oktober: Absolva (UK)

5 Oktober: Nemis: Kiltgänget,Herr Gårman & Statue Of Goat

6 Oktober: S.O.R.M.+Jakkie’s Freakshow

12 Oktober: Someone’s

13 Oktober: Odessia

18 Oktober: Disa

19 Oktober: Soulweeper

20 Oktober: Ash And Coal

26 Oktober: ROCK THE HOUSE:Billion $ Nightmare (Tribute to Alice Cooper) +  Chameleon (Tribute to Kiss)

27 Oktober:Revengia

2 November: Through The Noise

3 November: Rimfrost

9 November: Warfect

10 November: Vörgus

16 November: White Light Overdose

17 November: Tonic Breed (Norge)

23 November: ROCK THE HOUSE : Lillasyster + Skitarg+JB

24 November: Amnesia

30 November: Skull Parade

1 December: Right Out

7 December: Dance Commander (Norge)

8 December: Vulgar Power (Pantera tribute)

14 December: Nazghor

15 December: ROCK THE HOUSE :From North + Midvinterblot + Black Magic Fools

21 December: Katana

22 December: ?

25 December: Motörshred (Motörhead tribute)

28 December: From A Broken Home

29 December: Sophie Pebbles And The McAdams

2019

4 Januari: Hell-Us

5 Januari: Moon Mother

11 Januari: Solity

12 Januari: ROCK THE HOUSE: Järnet (covers)

18 Januari: Monedula

19 Januari:Pain Divine

25 Januari: The False Shepherd

26 Januari: Plain

1 Februari:Wysdom Given

2 Februari:The Foster Jenkyns (covers)

8 Februari: Aerodyne

9 Februari: Devilicious

15 Februari: Åskväder

16 Februari: Tragederia

22 Februari: ROCK THE HOUSE: Art Nation + (t.b.a.) + MarysCreek

23 Februari: Dienamic

1 Mars: Within

2 Mars: The Mammuthus

8 Mars: Rexoria

9 Mars: Deprived Lunazy

15 Mars: Solheim Och Dådet

16 Mars:Kaross

22 Mars: Flight Of Icarus

23 Mars: Janos

29 Mars:ROCK THE HOUSE:Chameleon (Tribute to (t.b.a.) + (t.b.a.)

30 Mars: Electric Hydra

5 April: Empresses

6 April: Cynical Existence

12 April: Descalier

13 April: Revengia

19 April: Zephyra

20 April: Veonity

26 April:ROCK THE HOUSE: (t.b.a.)

27 April: Arkaid

3 Maj:Ångvält

4 Maj:Blacksmith Legacy

10 Maj:Dedh Dimak

11 Maj:Insonika

17 Maj:Wondermind

18 Maj:D.I.G.

24 Maj:Causeries

25 Maj:The Palth

31 Maj: ROCK THE HOUSE:(t.b.a.)

1 Juni:Low Ambitions

7 Juni:Through The Noise

8 Juni:Leach

14 Juni:Reptile Tongue

15 Juni:Staghunt

22 Juni:Inverter

28 Juni:ROCK THE HOUSE:(t.b.a.)

29 Juni:The Striders

5 Juli:

6 Juli:

12 Juli:

13 Juli:

19 Juli:

20 Juli:

26 Juli:ROCK THE HOUSE:(t.b.a.)

27 Juli:

2 Augusti:

3 Augusti:

9 Augusti:

10 Augusti:

16 Augusti:

17 Augusti:ROCK THE HOUSE:(t.b.a.)

23 Augusti:

24 Augusti:

30 Augusti:

31 Augusti:

 

___________________________________________________________________________

Band/Artister som har spelat på Backstage scenen:

2016

7 Maj: Suicide By Tigers

14 Maj: Kvartiåtta

21 Maj: Vokonis

28 Maj: Art Nation

4 Juni: Anechoic Delay

11 Juni: Arctic Haze

17 Juni: Past Five

18 Juni: Major Instinct

25 Juni: Prime

1 Juli: Loud N’ Proud

2 Juli: Rednote

7 Juli: Right Out

8 Juli: Alice & Hannes (unplugged)

9 Juli: Daredevil Empire + Hatckback Blues

15 Juli: Endbite

16 Juli: Sirionfall

21 Juli: Red Fugu (coverband)

22 Juli: Red Fugu (coverband)

23 Juli: Deville

29 Juli: Alice & Hannes (unplugged)

30 Juli: Critical Solution (Norge)

5 Aug: Van Shaw

6 Aug: Travis The End

12 Aug: Agonize The Serpent + Arctic Haze

13 Aug: The Embodied

18 Aug: Grasshole (Australien) + Foxic

19 Aug: BACKSTAGE – ROCK THE HOUSE: Black, White & Purple (Tribute to:Black Sabbath,Whitesnake & Deep Purple)

20 Aug: Hellshaker

26 Aug: Blind Tooth

27 Aug: Nonexist

31 Aug: Bottenskrapet (unplugged)

2 Sept: Avengeus

3 Sept: MarysCreek

9 Sept: Firstborn

10 Sept: Osukaru

16 Sept: Pointless Sympathy

17 Sept: John Bull Gang

23 Sept: A Dead Tree Doesn’t Talk

24 Sept: Blacksmith Legacy

30 Sept: BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Metal Monarchs (coverband feat Hammerfall,Dreamland & Dragonland medlemmar+gästartister)

1 Okt: Vokinis

7 Okt: Hårdrock För Helvete (coverband)

8 Okt: Frida’s Remedy (coverband)

14 Okt: Revengia (Release Party!)

15 Okt: Death By Horse

21 Okt: Agaze

22 Okt: Bottenskrapet  (unplugged@backstage)

26 Okt: Alice & Hannes (unplugged@backstage)

28 Okt: Aerodyne

29 Okt: Devilicious

4 Nov: Timaz

5 Nov: Grey Bow (coverband)

11 Nov: Snow I.U.

12 Nov: Suicide By Tigers

18 Nov: Loud ‘N’ Proud

19 Nov: Just Lizzy ( Tribute to Thin Lizzy)

25 Nov: BACKSTAGE – ROCK THE HOUSE: Art Nation + Major Instinct+Bulletrain

26 Nov: Dreamcall

1 Dec: White Widdow (Australien)+Special Guests:Osukaru (Swe)

2 Dec: Sunhill

3 Dec: The Cheapshots

9 Dec: Röret

10 Dec: Odessia

16 Dec: Grand Rezerva

17 Dec: By Lightning

23 Dec: Mile

25 Dec: Katana

30 Dec: Altitune

2017

5 Jan: Right Out

6 Jan: Ruskin Arms (Tribute to Iron Maiden)

7 Jan: Unsolved

13 Jan: Hurriah

14 Jan: OrangeClub

20 Jan: Mauzer

21 Jan: Denied

27 Jan: BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Defenders Of The Faith (Tribute to Judas Priest)

28 Jan: Prime Creation

3 feb: Revenge Prevails

4 Feb: Contra

10 Feb: Liar Thief Bandit

11 Feb: Dead Sleep

17 Feb: Brides Of Destruction GBG

18 Feb: Kardinal Sin

24 Feb:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: The Embodied+Agonize The Serpent

25 Feb: The Hypnagogics

3 Mars: Black Magic Fools

4 Mars: Let The Cigar Die (Ungern)

10 Mars: Osukaru (Release Party!!!)

11 Mars: Long Road Down (Coverband)

17 Mars: The Striders

18 Mars: Puteraeon

24 Mars:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Lillasyster + Dreamland

25 Mars: Stormhold

31 Mars: Confirmed Sick

1 April: Nekromant

7 April: Eternal Lies

8 April: Neuros Moonshiner

13 April: Offshore (covers)

14 April: Amplified

15 April:Odessia

21 April: Come By Chance

22 April: Slow Train

28 April:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Critical Solution + Revengia

29 April: Wasteland Skills+Wolves Within

5 Maj: The Grand Masquerade

6 Maj: Altitune

12 Maj: Nubian Rose

13 Maj: Through The Noise

19 Maj:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Black Anemone + John Bull Gang

20 Maj: Weak Spot

26 Maj: BLY

27 Maj: White Limo

2 Juni: Dreamcall

3 Juni: Daredevil Empire

9 Juni: Fornicators

10 Juni: Braincoats

16 Juni: Creeping Flesh

17 Juni: Headons

24 Juni: Upploppet

30 Juni:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE : Just Lizzy (Thin Lizzy tribute) & Down To Earth (Rainbow tribute)

1 Juli: Death By Horse

7 Juli: Porque

8 Juli: Eastern European Tracksuits

14 Juli:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Frida’s Remedy+Timaz

15 Juli: Titanic Toys

21 Juli: Solid Rust

22 Juli: Blacksmith Legacy

28 Juli: Odessia

29 Juli: Mile

4 Augusti: Friday Night Specials

5 Augusti: Grand Rezerva

11 Augusti: Metal Station (covers)

12 Augusti:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Järnet (covers)

18 Augusti: KrashKarma (USA)

19 Augusti: Bullets And Octane (USA)

25 Augusti: Writing The Future + Reenact

26 Augusti: Sole Syndicate

 1 September:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Smash Into Pieces + Art Nation

2 September: Torn Visions

8 September: Teaser Sweet

9 September: Primordial Flame

15 September: Professional Againsters

16 September: Norrsköld+Scarnival (Tyskland)

22 September: Endbite

23 September: Breakout

29 September:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Electric Boys + Maddox Street

30 September: The Hypnagogics

6 Oktober: Nemis : Revengia,Agonize The Serpent,Nekrokraft & The Generations Army

7 Oktober: Prudence

13 Oktober: Warfect

14 Oktober: OrangeClub

20 Oktober: Black Magic Fools

21 Oktober: Scarblade

27 Oktober:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Bonafide + Colorstone + Altitune

28 Oktober: Prime Creation

3 November: Daredevil Empire

4 November:Revelations

10 November: Mauzer

11 November: Cobra Cult

17 November:Kränkt & Sänkt

18 November: Mother Gaia

24 November:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Eclipse + Denied + Osukaru

25 November: The Tracksuits

1 December:Porque

2 December:Midvinterblot

8 December: Aerodyne

9 December: D.I.G.

15 December:BACKSTAGE-ROCK THE HOUSE: Shadowquest + Katana + Odessia

16 December:Blind Tooth

22 December: Fierce Justice (Norge)

25 December: Stormhold

29 December: Sticky Dirt

30 December: Astro-Lloyd

2018

5 Januari: Shakedown Suzies

6 Januari: Cynical Existance

12 Januari: Capricorn

13 Januari: Chugger

19 Januari: Shape Of The New Sun

20 Januari: Malossi (Norge)

26 Januari:ROCK THE HOUSE : Järnet (covers)

27 Januari: Red Fugu (covers)

2 Februari: Mindghost

3 Februari: Forecast

9 Februari: Dimhall

10 Februari: Amnesia

16 Februari: Legend Ice

17 Februari: Drunk Turtle Band (covers)

23 Februari: ROCK THE HOUSE :Dynazty + Kardinal Sin + Rian

24 Februari: Mother Mersy

2 Mars: The Loved & Lost (England)

3 Mars: Backstage All Star Band + From A Broken Home

9 Mars: Dark

10 Mars: DumDefBlind

16 Mars: Volster

17 Mars: Corrosive Sweden

23 Mars: ROCK THE HOUSE : Ballbreaker (Ac/Dc tribute) + Monsterhead (Motörhead tribute)

24 Mars: Primordial Flame

29 Mars:NorthGate

30 Mars: Nekromant

31 Mars: Soulweeper

6 April: Spitting Feathers

7 April: Vulgar Power (Tribute to Pantera) + Pigs of Metal

13 April: Ajatus

14 April: El Camino

20 April: Suburban Clinic

21 April: The Embodied

27 April: ROCK THE HOUSE : The Quireboys + The Gloria Story

28 April: JD Miller

4 Maj: Nemis: Honeyburst,U.W.O.,Cosmos Overkill + Mudslide

5 Maj: Tear Them Down

11 Maj: Revengia+Recipe

12 Maj: Forgetting Yesterday

18 Maj: Mile

19 Maj: The Parity Complex

25 Maj: ROCK THE HOUSE : Hardcore Superstar + OrangeClub+Amplified

26 Maj: Eternal Lies- release party

1 Juni: OviRaptor Club

2 Juni: Frame

8 Juni: My Diligent Future

9 Juni: Hin Håle

15 Juni: Dragon Steel

16 Juni: Pain Divine

21 Juni: Land Of Trees (acoustic)

23 Juni: In Silence

28 Juni: JB (acoustic)

29 Juni: Sole Syndicate

30 Juni: ROCK THE HOUSE : Defenders Of The Faith (Tribute to Judas Priest) + Alti-Big (Tribute to Mr. Big)

6 Juli: Torn Visions

7 Juli: Headsic

8 Juli: Bullets And Octane (Usa)+Sticky Dirt

11 Juli: KrashKarma (Usa)

13 Juli: Empresses

14 Juli: Insonika

20 Juli: The Striders

21 Juli: Odessia

27 Juli: Zephyra

28 Juli: ROCK THE HOUSE : Kamchatka+Mother Mersy

3 Augusti: Revenge Prevails

4 Augusti: Solid Rust

5 Augusti: Budderside (USA)

9 Augusti: Van Shaw (acoustic)

10 Augusti: Monkey Union

11 Augusti: Teaser Sweet

17 Augusti: Vandor

18 Augusti: ROCK THE HOUSE: Järnet (covers)

23 Augusti: NorthGate

24 Augusti: Vajra (Usa) +Killing (Danmark)

25 Augusti: Dahlia

31 Augusti: Cromonic

1 September: Mother Misery

7 September: ROCK THE HOUSE : Dan Reed Trio (usa/swe) +Shape Of The New Sun+ DumDefBlind

8 September: Prudence

14 September: Amplified

15 September: Thungur

21 September: Frontback + Limbo

22 September: Shakedown Suzies

28 September:Loud ‘N’ Proud

29 September: Defueld

Backstage Live